Privacy Policy

We make available to users of this page in a simple way the treatment we give to the personal data that you provide us.

The visit to this Web site does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about it.

In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to keep it adapted to current legislation. We will announce on this website the changes introduced with reasonable notice.

In accordance with Art.5 LOPD, the personal data provided by you will become part of our client file.

Our company is the only recipient of the information, having as purpose the commercial, accounting, fiscal and administrative management derived from the use of this page, as well as the sending by any means of communication, including the electronic mail, of information, offers and promotions about present and future services provided by the company.

Consequently, users who provide personal data on this website unambiguously consent to the incorporation of the same to the automated files for which RAMIRO MATA S.A. is responsible, for the purposes specifically determined above.

The personal data provided by users will be accurate and updated so that they respond truthfully to the person's current situation.

Therefore, the user must respond to the truthfulness and certainty of the personal data provided and communicate any changes that may occur in the future. The collected personal data will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected or registered. The cancellation will result in the blocking of data, keeping only at the disposal of public administrations, Judges and Courts, for the attention of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, during the prescription period of these. Once the aforementioned deadline has expired, the personal data will be deleted.

We take technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

The level of security adopted is consistent with the nature of the personal data requested, which are merely identifying, so the user must refrain from providing specially protected data by not using secure channels with information encryption.

The use of cookies

RAMIRO MATA S.A. reserves the right to use the so-called "cookies" or functionalities of similar characteristics on the website.

The "cookies" are associated only with an anonymous User and his computer, without providing references that allow to deduce personal data of the user. Likewise, they can not read the data of the hard disks, nor the "cookie" files created by other providers. The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of "cookies" and to prevent the installation of "cookies" on his hard drive.

To get help with these functions you must access the instructions or manuals of the browser to expand this information.

In the event that the User decides not to receive "cookies", he / she may continue to use most of the services of the Website, including the acquisition of products or services, without prejudice to the need for the User to register in advance to access to those services and / or products that require it.

Cookies may be used to collect and store this data, but the data can not be personally identified. The data will not be used to identify a visitor personally, and will not be added to any personal data.

Given that the user's e-mail address is a personal data when it can identify you, by collecting it in the data form, the user expressly authorizes RAMIRO MATA SA to its treatment for the sending of commercial or promotional communications concerning our services.

These communications will be preceded by the word advertising at the beginning of the message and will clearly identify our company However, you may revoke your consent for receiving commercial communications at any time.
English